Home | About Us | Affiliation | Junior Program | Photo Gallery | Tournaments | Merchandise


 


GBAS Junior Open Results


2015 Results


Grade Event Winners Runners Up
16U Div 1 Girls Singles Jaemin Yoo Maggie Lee
Girls Doubles Jaemin Yoo
Maggie Lee
Catherine Zhang
Kayana Yamanaka
16U Div 2 Girls Singles Kayana Yamanaka Sharon Deng
Girls Doubles Jennifer Ou
Mersali Cheng
Effie Hong
Karen Lin
13U Girls Singles Deepa Indran Effie Hong
Girls Doubles Deepa Indran
Teresa Seng
Eugenie Kim
Sarah Su


2014 Results


Grade Event Winners Runners Up
16U Div 1 Girls Singles Uenki Chan Ellyn Cho
Girls Doubles Uenki Chan
Samantha Shih
Luisa Deng
Maggie Li
16U Boys Singles Luke Zhang
Patrick Ho
Boys Doubles Edward Liu
Patrick Ho
Kieran Cho
Luke Zhang
16U Div 2 Girls Singles Ruigi Giu Catherine Zhang
Girls Doubles Ellyn Cho
Sabrina Lin
Catherine Zhang
Kayana Yamanaka
13U Girls Singles Hazel Seow Sharon Deng
Comb Singles
James Li
Vashnavi Marugaval
Comb Doubles Effie Hong
Karen Lin
Eugene Bakker
Hazel Seown
10U Boys Singles Lucas Guo Alex Ng


2013 Results


Grade Event Winners Runners Up
16U Div 1 Girls Singles Uenki Chan Helen Zhang
Girls Doubles Uenki Chan
Yinnie Yip
Jennifer Ma
Vannessa Shang
Comb Div 1/2
Boys Singles
Darren Darmanwan
Brandon Fu
Boys Doubles Darren Darmanwan
Brandon Fu
Brandon Chong
Simon Lim
16U Div 2 Girls Singles Ellyn Cho Maggie Li
Girls Doubles Elain Zheng
Linna He
Samantha Shih
Shanky Yip
13U Girls Singles Maxine Kok Catherine Zang
Girls Doubles Catherine Zang
Kayana Yamanaka
Effie Hong
Karen Lin
Boys Singles Nathan Scotter Darren Cheng
Boys Am R/Robin Derren Cheng Shaun Zhang
11U Comb Singles Ethan Hong Julian Scotter
10U Comb Singles Cody Choi  


2012 Results


Grade Event Winners Runners Up
16U Div 1 Girls Singles Emma Tang Vivien Poon
Girls Doubles Emma Tang
Vivien Poon
Uenki Chan
Yinnie Yip
Boys Singles Brandon Fu
Tony He
Boys Doubles Marco Ma
Tony He
William Nguyen
Yinan Wu
16U Div 2 Girls Singles Uenki Chan Shanky Yip
Boys Singles William Nguyen Simon Lim
Comb Doubles Elain Zheng
Linna He
Olivia Ho
Quennie Le
13U Girls Singles Ashley Yee Samantha Shih
Girls Doubles Anna Minnhuya
Ellyn Cho
Samantha Shih
Shanky Yip


2011 Results


Grade Event Winners Runners Up
15U Div1 Girls Singles Helen Zhang Yinnie Yip
Girls Doubles Emma Tang
Vivian Poon
Celine Kok
Torian Truong
Boys Singles Darren Darmawan
Tony He
15U Div 2 Girls Singles Uenki Chan Joyce Luey
13/15U Div 1 Boys Doubles Lawrence Chan
Leon Qu
Kevin Cheng
Tony He
13/15U Girls Singles Ellyn Cho Amy Situ
2nd R/U Mersalli Cheng
Boys Singles Marcus Loi Dylan Darmawan
Comb Doubles Shanky Yip
Uenki Chan
Jordan Schweickle
Loncus Shao
Comb Doubles
Nathan Scotter
Richard Zhang
Maggie Zhang
Niyati Verma


2010 Results


Grade Event Winners Runners Up
15U Div1 Girls Singles Tiffany Ho Celine Kok
Girls Doubles Jennet Wu
Wendy Yu
Celine Kok
Yinnie Yip
Boys Singles Adrian Wan
Justine Lee
15U Div 2 Girls Singles Vivien Poon Wendy Yu
13/15U Girls Doubles Emma Tang
Vivien Poon
Clarisa Yeung
Joyce Yu
13U Girls Singles Jacqualine Sudul Uenki Chan
Boys Singles Deniel Ho Kieron Cho
10U Comb Singles Marcus Loi Loncus Zhao
Comb Doubles Deniel Ho
Marcus Loi
Alfred Yeung
Marcus Vilnis


2009 Results


Grade Event Winners Runners Up
15U Div1 Girls Singles Clarise Koh Sharon Lin
Comb Doubles Cedric Koh
Huaidong Tang
Clarise Koh
Sylvia Low
15U Div 2 Girls Singles Siwan Rong Rachel Mak
Girls Doubles Siwen Rong
Nadia Rasjid
Anne Chen
Rachel Mak
13/15U Boys Singles Huaidong Tang Cedric Koh
13U C/Novice Girls Singles Jacqualine Sudul Uenki Chan
Girls Doubles Shanky Yip
Uenki Chan
Angela Liang
Clarise Cheong
13U Girls Singles Jennet Wu Wendy Yu
Girls Doubles Celine Kok
Yinnie Yip
Jennet Wu
Wendy Yu
Mixed Doubles Cedric Koh
Sylvia Low
Huaidong Tang
Clarise Koh


2008 Results


Grade Event Winners Runners Up
15U Girls Singles Pauline Liang Angela Qian
Girls Doubles Pauline Liang
Aileen Li
Angela Qian
Katherine Qian
13U Girls Singles Clare Lo Sylvia Low
Boys Singles Adrian Chan Tony Zhang
Combined Doubles Cedric Koh
Haidong Tang
Clare Lo
Sylvia Low
10U Combined Singles Haidong Tang Cedric Koh


2007 Results


Grade Event Winners Runners Up
15U Girls Singles Yolanda Zhu Venus Huang
Girls Doubles Grace Han
Yolanda Zhu
V. Huang
Vivian Huang
Boys Singles Nathan Leong David Lee
Boys Doubles David Lee
Nathan Leong
Jonathan Low
Seng Low
15U Novice Girls Singles Cherie Luoy Julie Pham
Girls Doubles Keely Lee
Yoyo Lee
Betty Zuo
Geogia Sonito
13U Girls Singles Kylie Chan Brianna Nardo
11U Girls Singles Clare Lo Sanoja R.
Boys Singles Daniel Walsh Kingstan Chan
Mixed Doubles Kingstan Chan
Sanoja R.
Clare Lo
Daniel Walsh




  

General Information Email: gbaofsydney@yahoo.com.au
Last modified: 13 June 2015